ARUNANACHAL PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

. No. of Assembly From To Date of First Sitting
1. PROVISIONAL Legislative Assembly 15.8.1975 20.3.1978 18.8.1975
2. FIRST Legislative Assembly 21.3.1978 3.11.1979 21.3.1978
3. SECOND Legislative Assembly 28.1.1980 2.1.1985 28.1.1980
4. THIRD Legislative Assembly 2.1.1985 5.3.1990 22.3.1985
5. FIRST Legislative Assembly (STATE) 6.3.1990 18.3.1995 26.3.1990
6. SECOND Legislative Assembly (STATE) 19.3.1995 27.7.1999 24.3.1995
7. THIRD Legislative Assembly (STATE) 10.10.1999 Continuing 13.10.1999

 

ROLL OF LIEUTENANT GOVERNORS OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH

 

Name From To
1. SHRI K.A.A. RAJA 15.8.1975 17.1.1979
2. SHRI R.N. HALDIPUR 18.1.1979 22.7.1981
3. SHRI H.S. DUBEY 23.7.1981 9.8.1983
4. SHRI T.V. RAJESWAR 10.8.1983 20.11.1985
5. SHRI SHIVA SWARUP 21.11.1985 19.2.1987

 

ROLL OF GOVERNORS OF ARUNCHAL PRADESH


6. SHRI BHISMA NARAIN SINGH (Acting) 20.2.1987 18.3.1987
7. SHRI R.D. PRADHAN, IAS 19.3.1987 16.3.1990
8. DR. GOPAL SINGH (Acting) 17.3.1990 8.5.1990
9. SHRI D.D. THAKUR (Acting) 9.5.1990 16.3.1991
10. SHRI LOKNATH MISHRA (Acting) 17.3.1991 25.3.1991
11. SHRI S.N. DWIVEDI 26.3.1991 4.7.1993
12. SHRI MADHUKAR DIGHE (Acting) 5.7.1993 20.10.1993
13. SHRI MATA PRASAD 21.10.1993 1.4.1996
14. SHRI M.M. JACOB (Acting) 2.4.1996 12.4.1996
15. LT. GEN. (RTD)S. K. SINHA, PVSM (Acting) 13.4.1999 16.5.1999
16. LT. GEN. (RTD)S. K. SINHA, PVSM (Acting) 9.6.2000 8.7.2000
17. SHRI ARVIND DAVE 2.8.1999 11.6.2003
18. SHRI V.C. PANDE 13.6.2003 Continuing
 

ROLL OF SPEAKERS OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

Name

From To
1. LATE NOKMEY NAMATI 15.8.1975 13.3.1978
2. SHRI PADI YUBE 22.3.1978 17.9.1979
3. LATE NOKKEY NAMATI 30.10.1979 28.01.1980
4. SHRI T.L. RAJKUMAR 29.1.1980 22.3.1985
5. SHRI T.L. RAJKUMAR 22.3.1985 6.3.1990
6. SHRI LIJUM RONYA 27.3.1990 21.3.1995
7. SHRI TAKO DABI 25.3.1995 21.5.1998
8. SHRI CHOWNA MEIN 25.5.1998 10.10.1998
9. SHRI TAMIYO TAGA 14.10.1999 2.8.2003
10. SHRI SETONG SENA 22.8.2003 Continuing

 

ROLL OF DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

 

Name

From To
1. SHRI PADI YUBE 18.8.1975 21.3.1978
2. SHRI TADIK CHIJE 22.3.1978 2.11.1979
3. SHRI P.W. SONA 29.1.1980 2.1.1985
4. SHRI CHERA TALO 23.3.1985 5.3.1980
5. SHRI C.C. SINGPHO 27.3.1990 18.3.1995
6. SHRI HARI NOTUNG 25.3.1995 26.9.1996
7. SHRI DAKLO NIDAK 27.9.1996 21.5.1998
8. SHRI SETONG SENA 25.5.1998 27.7.1999
9. SHRI RAJESH TACHO 14.10.1999 2.8.2003
10. SHRI NINONG ERING 18.8.2002 Continuing

 

ROLL OF LEADER OF THE HOUSE

 

Name

From To
1. SHRI P.K. THUNGON 16.8.1975 6.9.1979
2. LATE TOMO RIBA 18.9.1979 3.11.1979
3. SHRI GEGONG APANG 18.1.1980 18.1.1999
4. SHRI MUKUT MITHI 19.1.1999 2.8.2003
5. SHRI GEGONG APANG 3.8.2003 Continuing

 

ROLL OF LEADER OF THE OPPOSITION

 

Name

From To
1. SHRI L. WANGLAT 14.6.1990 12.3.1991
2. SHRI GEGONG APANG 19.1.1999 2.8.2003
3. SHRI MUKUT MITHI 3.8.2003 Continuing